Catawissa Military Band Officers

Jessica Martz
Director
Vacant
Associate Director
Stevan Galbreath
President
Judy Stine
Vice-President
Phillip Beck
Secretary
Nancy Marr
Treasurer
Terry Reese
Trustee
Victoria Miller
Trustee
Scott Atherton
Trustee

2017 Catawissa Military Band Player Personnel

Members of the band not only come from the Catawissa/Columbia County area, but several other counties of Central and Eastern Pennsylvania.

Member Name Residence Member Since: Member Name Residence Member Since:
Flutes Cornets
Victoria Miller Bloomsburg, Pa 1980 Tom Gegenheimer Newport. Pa 2011
Merry Acor Bloomsburg, Pa 1987 J. Scott Atherton Catawissa, Pa 1966
Nancy Lurowist Bloomsburg, Pa 1995 Don Armitage Berwick, Pa 2013
Maiko Suzuki Ferro Berwick, Pa 2003 Jacob Stahley Catawissa, Pa 2015
Jennifer Van Nostrand Bloomsburg, Pa 2012 William Kile Berwick, Pa 1985
Madelyn Fischer Berwick, Pa 2013 Kenneth Long Stillwater, Pa 1987
Clarinets Ronald Zuby Shenandoah. Pa 1989
Judy Stine Elysburg, Pa 1975 George Wolfe Berwick, Pa 1996
Greg Bitler Laureldale, Pa 1982 John Zerance Berwick, Pa 2010
Kim Acor-Long Bloomsburg, Pa 1988 Michael  Bodek Shickshinny, Pa 2002
Nancy Marr Turbotville, Pa 1999 Phil Beck Bloomsburg, Pa 2009
Frank Schmidt Orangeville, Pa 2001 Bass
Rick Dewald Catawissa, Pa 2015 Terry Reese Catawissa, Pa 1971
Jessica Martz Berwick, Pa 2001 Jef Eichner Bloomsburg, Pa 2007
Jennifer Welliver Bentton, Pa 2002 Erol Boyunegmez Orangeville, Pa 2015
Ashley Sherwood Washingtonville, Pa 2004  
Kristen Fagley Shamokin, PA 2009 Horns
Anna Dent Catawissa, Pa 2011 Deborah Cook Orangeville, Pa 1986
Sarah Kile Berwick, PA 2015 Stephen Wallace Bloomsburg, Pa 1981
Saxophones Jean Atherton Catawissa, Pa 1988
Jeffrey Lindner Catawissa, Pa 1981  
Warren Kine Shamokin, Pa 1987 Trombones
Dave Fagley Shamokin, Pa 2002 Stephen Troy Levittown, Pa 1974
Lily Martz Berwick, Pa 2015 Daniel Troy Langhorne, Pa 1975
  Gary Montgomery Paxinos, Pa 1991
Robert Ridgeway Orangeville, Pa 1991
Oboe Harry Wilson Shamokin, Pa 2002
Madeline Layos Milton, Pa 1999 Devin Bucher Berwick, Pa 2016
  Les Sweigart Bloomsburg, Pa 2011
Bassoon Rebecca Cosper Bloomsburg, Pa 2014
Jane Linn Catawissa, Pa 1983 Baritone
Percussion Stevan Galbreath Bloomsburg, Pa 1966
William Rice Catawissa, Pa 1954 Robin Beck Bloomsburg, Pa 2011
John Collins Selinsgrove, Pa 2000 Dan Spence Berwick, Pa 2016

 

Return to Table of Contents

This page last updated November 26, 2016